Archive for July, 2007

Peaceful…

Posted in All Shits!!! on July 30, 2007 by Jeedjaad

Hi alls

Update again, got some free times for update, well maybe you guys don’t wanna know but this’s my blog, So???

Anyways nothing much about my works, just waiting for the confirmation & the money, then I can do my job & I’m trying to finish all my works done before or as fast as possible…

So will see what I can do, am I worth enough for this project or not, will see…

This weekend was Buddhist’s Day & I’d been with my friend Nat, he got some moody from all shitty news around him, but we won’t talk about that, I stayed with him & we went to the Mahabuth temple, located around our area (Me & Nat we stay in same area)…

Paid respect, donated & set the animals free such as eels, shells, frogs, snapping turtle…

Everytimes when I get some really bad feelings, like everythings are totally fuck up, can’t find the way out, I like to go to the temple & do like this everytimes & this time also…

This time I didn’t do for myself only, I prayed all my good karma I did to my someone special too, so hope she will get it…

Everytimes after I came to the temple, all I get back (at least I think) is relax, peaceful, good feelings & happiness… it really helps people

Then we went to Vien-Tein (it’s Thai Buddhist Traditional that Buddhists will walk around the Buddhist Monastery 3 times) in early night @ the temple near his house, Stayed with Nat until today & left him around evening to Siam Paragon with my bro Boy to watch Ratatouille, it’s really nice animation movie, so funny…

Big up to Pixar & Disney

dsc00918_rs.jpg

My next target, Simpsons The Movie, Can’t wait & honostly wanna get this figure back home if I can steal it!!!

More update coming soon…

Cheers

Jeed S.

100 Rajdamri

Posted in All Shits!!! on July 28, 2007 by Jeedjaad

Hi alls

Backed to update again, sorry that don’t have much time to update but trying my best to update my blog…

Well I never get any feedbacks or comments from you guys, so I really don’t know who you are…

I just wondering & would be my honest if you guys leave some comments on my blog, love or hate, bla bla bla…

hope it’s not too much that I’m asking you guys

THX…

From the topic today, yeah 100 Rajdamri

 It’s the venue that CT BBQ 2007 Bangkok Thailand will happen…

Very exclusive for Royal Bangkok Sport Club members only, they only allow their own member only, so not for others…

I got the latest pics on last Friday, got The Johnny Walker Gold Label Bubble Night Party

dsc00911.jpg

dsc00912.jpg

The big Backdrop & some decoration inside….

So it will be the really exclusive event for our Thai street culture scene, Big up to Crooked Tongues that make things happen…

More news coming soon, will update from here…

Cheers

Jeed S.

Planes, Trainers And Barbecues

Posted in All Shits!!! on July 20, 2007 by Jeedjaad

2_by_4.jpg

2_by_4-2.jpg

Sunday 19th August 2007, Bangkok, Thailand

Prepare yourself for this event…

Cheers

Jeed S.

Preparing…

Posted in All Shits!!! on July 19, 2007 by Jeedjaad

Hi alls

Backed to update my blog again, well nothing much these days, just been busy about the project in this August…

So I hope everythings will be alright, and I think it will judge me too…

What I suppose to do???

What’s next???

What’s about my career???

Now after this event, maybe I have to decide it again what I suppose to do…

Things changed & it’s not like what I expected or what my friend told me, everythings are turning up-side-down…

I don’t know what will happen from now, I’m doing my best right now & I am…

Nobody knows how hard I am to being in this position…

I’m doing everythings ‘coz of LOVE this scene & do for what I love, what I am…

And I hate some people that they don’t know any shits but they just wanna make the money then gone…

That’s sucks

But I’m preparing for everythings now…

So… will see people…

gekorjon.jpg

Takoyaki Boyz artworks, Custom made t-shirt for my bros birthday party

Cheers

Jeed S.

Face The World…

Posted in All Shits!!! on July 11, 2007 by Jeedjaad

Hi alls
Backed to update again, well I got 2 feelings today & wanna let you know how I felt…

“Good Shit”

Tonight was my bros birthday party, all my 4 lovely bros they were born in this month & had the birthday celebrated party tonight, I made some custom made t-shirts for them, inspired from Teriyaki Boyz album artwork, quite funny & they all loved it…

Happy Birthday to all my 4 lovely bros, Boy Wan, Boy (UK), Toon & Jim, wishing you all the best things bros…

“Bad Shit”

I’m feeling like “Someone” smacked my face, from the way that she treated me…

It hurts me a lot ‘coz I never thought she would do this to me…

I won’t ask her to explain the reason but I think she should explain herself why she treated me like this, what she afraid of…

FACE THE WORLD – that’s what I will tell her from this topic today…

…..

Totally different feelings tonight…

Maybe need to ask God why God always test me like this… 

Cheers

Jeed S.

Photo Shoot…

Posted in All Shits!!! on July 6, 2007 by Jeedjaad

Hi alls

Just quick update, this morning I went to meeting for the project in AUG, then backed to Wen‘s office for worked & went to my old place that I used to worked, Playground Store, went there with Wen to see my friend, Leo. Just checked some materials of t-shirt that we gonna do…

Today they had photo shoot for a new stuffs from Manga Store, the marketing managerP’Tob asked me for be a model for their new collections, then I couldn’t deny her & the stylistAnt he’s friend of mine too, also I know the photographerChain too, so here it is…

dsc00803_rs.jpg

Just some preview & Not sure they will choose this pic or not, Rebel 8 Beanie, Rebel 8 Bandana, Fifty24SF T-shirt, well got lots of nice pics too, Big thx to the photographer that made me look OK, haha~

Cheers

Jeed S.

What’s One Wearing…

Posted in All Shits!!! on July 5, 2007 by Jeedjaad

ct_jeed_rs.jpg

From the features : What’s One Wearing in Crookedtongues (www.crookedtongues.com)

So funny that my face lookliked shit~ & so happy that my ages was 16 yrs old, Haha…

THX Dean, really appreciate to choosed me for that…

Cheers

Jeed S.